International E-Learning Awards - Past Winners

Take a look at the list of past IELA Award winners:

2019 Winners, Business Division
The International E-Learning Awards recognize the best uses of technology to improve learning and job performance within companies or through individual professional development. The 2019 award winners were announced at our Awards Ceremony in New York at the ICELW Conference on June 14, 2019.

The award winners are as follows:

Winner, E-Learning

"Petronia"
Saffron Interactive and the Natural Resource Governance Institute, United Kingdom.
Representative: Sam Franklin

Winner, Mobile Learning

"The Vapiano Learning Space: On course
for expansion with mobile first and blended learning"

Vapiano SE, Germany.
Representative: Tobias Schwung

Winner, Blended Learning

"New to the Leadership Role;
Blended Learning"

Pink University GmbH, Germany.
Representative: Wolfgang Hanfstein

Runner-Up, E-Learning

"FlexCode Code of Conduct Training"
Syntrio, Inc., United States.
Representative: Jason Lunday

Runner-Up, Mobile Learning

"Jix (Artificial intelligence
meets training & learning)"

time4you GmbH, Germany.
Representative: Aura Cioboata

Runner-Up, Blended Learning

"Leadership Essentials Series
Blended Learning Subscription"

Vital Learning, United States.
Representative: Todd Macey

Honorable Mention, E-Learning

"Assurant Social Media Policy Training"
Assurant, United States.
Representative: Dan Keckan

Honorable Mention, E-Learning

"Pleasure Craft Operator Training"
Yardstick Training, Canada.
Representative: Megan Doyle

Honorable Mention, E-Learning

"Sauntering in Hamasen"
Civil Service Development Institute, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan.
Representative: Yaping Yang

Honorable Mention, E-Learning

"Standards of Business Conduct - Season 2"
Microsoft Corporation, United States.
Representative: Jason McNaughton

Honorable Mention, E-Learning

"Unconscious Bias - Video Arts Essentials"
Video Arts, United Kingdom.
Representative: Martin Addison

Honorable Mention, Blended Learning

"Agile Leadership - modern mindset
& methods"

PROAKTIV Management GmbH, Germany.
Representative: Anja Fielitz

Honorable Mention, Blended Learning

"BFS Learning Hub"
Macquarie Bank, Australia.
Representative: Tamsin Bate

Honorable Mention, Blended Learning

"CorpU Organizational Learning System"
CorpU, United States.
Representative: Alan Todd

Honorable Mention, Blended Learning

"Gamehill"
Gamehill, Poland.
Representative: Arkadiusz Siechowicz

Honorable Mention, Blended Learning

"Learning Formats"
thyssenkrupp Academy GmbH and IMC AG
(as Vendor), Germany.
Representative: Carlotta Pudelek